• Chairman: J I McComas
  • Ms C Drennan
  • C J Goodbody BA
  • Maj Gen (Retd) A C P Kennett CB CBE
  • The Right Hon Sir David Latham QC
  • T R W Moore
  • J E M Pakenham
  • Miss F Stewart (Old Verlucian)
  • R D Stratton OBE
  • Lieutentant General T R Urch CBE (Old Verlucian)
  • A D Waters
  • D Wilson (Old Verlucian)
  • Mrs D P Goodger
  • Mr R C Southwell QC
  • The Rt Revd the Bishop of Salisbury
  • The Marquess of Bath
  • Headmaster: M D Mortimer MBA BA
  • Deputy Head: R Clarke BA PGCE
  • Deputy Head Academic: M Sully BSc PGCE
  • School Chaplain: Reverand R Ayers-Harris BA PGCE
  • J R Bonnell BSc CertEd
  • W Burgess B Mus PGCE
  • H S Carr BSc PGCE
  • Miss V Chan BSc PGCE
  • Mrs L Clayton MA PGCE
  • Mrs J Coldwell BA PGCE
  • D Crinion BSc PGCE
  • Ms N W Davies BSc PGCE
  • A Denny BA PGCE
  • M Dixon MSc PGCE
  • Mrs A Garner BA PGCE CELTA
  • Miss P Goodson BEd
  • Mrs E Graham BA MA PGCE
  • Mrs S Griffiths BA MA PGCE
  • Miss H Hallett BEng PGCE
  • Dr D Hankey BSc PhD MRSC
  • Mrs E Harris MA BA
  • Mr A Hill BA PGCE CertEd
  • Miss S R Hopkins BEd PGDip TEFL PGDip SpEd
  • Dr T Horler-Underwood BA MPhil PhD PGCert
  • Mrs S A Howes BSc MSc PGCE
  • Miss K Hunter BA
  • A P Jacob BA PGCE
  • Mrs G E Jukes BA PGCE
  • Mrs K Langdown BSc
  • S Levy-Anderson MA BA
  • Miss L M Lewis BA PGCE
  • Mrs K Maclaren BEd
  • Dr M Martin BSc PhD PGCE CBiol MRSB
  • G E McQueen MA PGCE
  • Miss E Mears BA PGCE
  • R Mears HNC BSc PGCE CertEd
  • J C Mercer BSc PGCE
  • M K Miller BEd HDipEd
  • Miss B Mitterrutzner Mag.Phil.German/English QTS
  • A W Moxham BSc
  • Mrs C Nurdin BEd
  • Mrs S Parrack BA PGCE
  • H B Phillips BSc
  • Mrs T Reynolds MSc PGCE
  • J A J Robertson BEd
  • Mrs C Robinson BA PGCE
  • Mrs F S Rodriguez MA (Cantab) TEFL
  • Mrs N Rogers BA PGCE
  • S P Rossiter MSc PGCE CCRS
  • Mrs S A Shanks BA PGCE Dip TESOL
  • T J Simpkins BSc PGCE
  • Mr A Skerrett BA
  • M Sully BSc PGCE
  • B Sustek QTS
  • Mrs E Sustek QTS
  • S Trutch BSC PGCE
  • W Vaughan B Eng M Ed PGCE
  • Mrs J Walker BA PGCE
  • Ms G Walmsley BSc PGCE NPQH
  • T R Watts BA PGCE
  • Miss J Weeks BA
  • G D Williams GLCM PGCE
  • Mrs C Wilson MA BSc PGCE NPQML
  • Miss L Yeomans PGCE
  • Mrs L Cadwallader
  • Mrs N Clarke BA PGCE
  • Ms S Collishaw BMus Hons PGCE
  • Mrs L Crinion BEd
  • Mrs G Cross BEd
  • Mrs M Finnigan BSc PGCE
  • Mrs S Fitzgerald
  • M Fothergill BA PGCE
  • Mrs R Glenny BSc
  • Mrs S Hewett BEd
  • Mrs J Howerd BEd
  • Mrs J Manship
  • Mrs A Mortimer BA PGCE
  • A Page BA PGCE
  • Mrs S Sheppard BA PGCE
  • Mrs G Smith NNEB
  • Mrs D Stainer
  • C Stonier BSc PGCE
  • P Titley BEd (Head of Prep)
  • Mrs M Truckle BSc PGCE
  • Mrs R Daines (Stratton)
  • Mrs D Evans (St Boniface)
  • Mrs C Humpherson (Ivy House)
  • Ms E Santana (Old Vicarage)
  • Miss V Wood (St Denys)
  • Bursar & Clerk to the Governors: Mrs K Mines BA ACMA
  • Mrs S Aldridge BA ALSA (Development & Alumni Relations)
  • Mrs A Bainger (Domestic Bursar)
  • Miss F Beach-MacGeagh BA (Head of Admissions)
  • Mrs S Belbin (Head of Prep’s PA & Admin Support)
  • Miss H L Brown (Biology Technician)
  • Mrs E Brumby (Head of Communications)
  • Miss I Buckingham (Graduate Sports Assistant & Boarding House Tutor)
  • Mrs H Burnett (Accounts Assistant)
  • Mrs P Cambridge-King RGN (School Nurse)
  • Miss V Carbin (Learning Support Assistant)
  • L Chapman (Graduate Sports Assistant & Boarding House Tutor)
  • Mrs J Cheetham (Secretary to the Deputy Heads)
  • Mrs S Clifton (Accounts Assistant - Purchasing)
  • M Colbourn (IT Support Technician)
  • Mrs L Cook (Administration Assistant)
  • Ms J Croft (PA to the Headmaster)
  • Mrs J Doyle-Davidson (Prep School Secretary)
  • M Edwards BSc (Technical Assistant)
  • Mrs C Eeles (Receptionist)
  • N Ellison (Security Officer)
  • J R Evans (Head Hockey Coach)
  • Mrs C Field BA MSc MCLIP (School Librarian)
  • Mrs K Flockton (Facilities Manager)
  • M Gaffney (Maintenance Manager)
  • Miss R Godoy (Spanish Language Assistant)
  • Miss O Green (Music Assistant)
  • Mrs J Hancock (Senior Science and Physics Technician)
  • Mrs S Ellison (Bursar’s Assistant)
  • J Higgins (IT Manager)
  • Mr A Higginson (Graduate Sports Assistant & Boarding House Tutor)
  • J L Holt (Head of Outdoor Pursuits)
  • Miss Z Karamanova (Graduate Sports Assistant & Boarding House Tutor)
  • Mrs D Kennett BSBA MBA (Attendance Administrator)
  • Ms J Lu (Teaching Assistant EAL)
  • Ms J Page (Fees Accountant)
  • S Palma (IT Manager)
  • A Rall (Catering Manager/Head Chef)
  • Mrs M Riley (Payroll Administrator)
  • Mrs K Russell (Receptionist)
  • Mrs S Saunders (Learning Support Administrator)
  • Mrs P Seguenot-Cottis (Secretary to the Domestic Bursar)
  • Mrs A Sessarego Mercer (Teaching Assistant - Prep School)
  • Mrs J Tillman (Admissions Assistant)
  • Mrs V Tolley BA PGCE (Learning Support Assistant)
  • Mrs G Wheatley (Chemistry Technician)
  • Mrs P Winfield (Admissions Assistant)
  • Mrs K Woodyatt (Teaching Assistant)
  • Mrs S Young RGN (School Nurse)