June 2019

A Level and GCSE Exams Harness Room All day event
Yeovil & Sherborne Hockey Club 7-a-side league (a) boys & girls Yeovil & Sherborne Hockey Club All day event
Mary Poppins Rehearsals- All Day Sports Hall 8:45 - 17:00
Sixth Form Lecture Boniface Hall 16:00 - 17:00
A Level and GCSE Exams Harness Room All day event
Lunchtime Concert Boniface Rehearsal Room 13:10 - 13:30
Junior Sports Awards Thomas Arnold Hall 17:45 - 21:30
A Level and GCSE Exams Harness Room All day event
Y9 German exchange pupils departure School House 10:00
'Mary Poppins' Matinee Performance with Feeder Schools Sports Hall 13:30 - 15:15
'Mary Poppins' Evening Performance Sports Hall 17:00 - 20:30
Salisbury Mixed Hockey League (a) Salisbury Hockey Club 18:00 - 21:45
A Level and GCSE Exams Sports Hall & TA Hall All day event
'Mary Poppins' Evening Performance Sports Hall 17:00 - 20:30
Wiltshire Hockey Development Centre Senior School astro 18:00 - 20:30
DofE Qualifying Expedition TBC 9:00 - 23:55
Girls Tennis v Wells Cathedral (h) U13A, U13B, U12A, U12B Astro 10:15 - 12:15
Boys Tennis v Wells Cathedral (h) 1st VI, U16 Hard Courts/Astro 14:00 - 16:00
Boys Cricket v Sherborne B (a) U15 - 14:00 - 18:00
Boys Cricket v Sherborne B (h) U14 New Fields 14:00 - 18:00
Girls Tennis v Wells Cathedral (h) U15C, U14A, U14B Astro 14:00 - 16:00
Girls Tennis v Wells Cathedral (a) 1st VI, 2nd VI, U15A, U15B - 14:00 - 16:00
'Mary Poppins' Final Evening Performance Sports Hall 17:00 - 20:30
Private Party TA Hall 17:00 - 23:55
DofE Qualifying Expedition TBC 0:00 - 17:00
Boarders' Trip to Longleat Longleat Estate 10:30 - 17:30
Boarders' Chapel St Boniface Chapel 17:30 - 18:00
A Level and GCSE Exams Sports Hall & TA Hall All day event
Girls Cricket Stonar 6 a side Festival (a) U13 - All day event
AL Maths Exam Harness Room 9:00 - 12:30
Year 5 Languages Fun Day TA Hall 9:30 - 15:30
A Level and GCSE Exams Sports Hall & TA Hall All day event
Boys Cricket Stonar 6 a side Festival (a) U14 - All day event
Yeovil & Sherborne Hockey Club 7-a-side league (a) boys & girls Yeovil & Sherborne Hockey Club All day event
Year 8 trip to Big Bang Fair SW Westpoint Arena, Exeter 10:15 - 17:00
Year 5 - L6 Art and DT Exhibition TA Hall 15:45 - 18:00
LAMDA Exams School House Drama and Hut 8:30 - 17:00
Lower Sixth A level Geography Fieldwork Trip 4 Somerset/Dorset 8:50 - 17:00
Boys Cricket v Salisbury Cathedral (h) U13 New Fields 15:30 - 18:00
Girls Cricket v Sherborne (a) U12, U13 - 15:45 - 18:00
Careers Fair Thomas Arnold Hall 8:30 - 17:00
LAMDA Exams Boniface Hall 8:30 - 17:00
Boys Cricket v Thomas Moore Prep, South Africa (h) 1st XI, U12/U13 New Fields 15:30 - 18:30
Salisbury Mixed Hockey League (a) Salisbury Hockey Club 18:00 - 21:45
Governor Meetings Boniface Hall 9:00 - 17:00
Community Action Day Various 9:00 - 17:00
Wiltshire Hockey Development Centre Senior School astro 18:00 - 20:30
Sixth Form Summer Ball Boniface Lawn 19:00 - 23:00
Music Department Staff Event Boniface Rehearsal Room 19:00 - 22:30
Tidworth Athletics Meet, U12 - 10:00 - 16:00
Girls Tennis v Leweston (h) 1st VI, U15, U14, U13, U12 Hard Courts/Astro 10:00 - 12:00
CCF Annual Camp Longmoor, Hampshire 13:00 - 23:55
Boys Tennis v Kingswood (h) 1st VI, 2nd VI, U15 Hard Courts/Astro 14:00 - 16:00
Boarders Cinema Trip Avonmeads Cinema, Bristol 18:00 - 23:00
WSPA Summer Ball Boniface Lawn 19:00 - 23:59
U13 Cricket Tour, Jersey Jersey All day event
U13 Cricket Tour, Jersey - All day event
CCF Annual Camp Longmoor, Hampshire 0:00 - 23:55
Junior boarders' Cinema Trip Trowbridge 12:30 - 17:00
Boarders' Chapel St Boniface Chapel 17:30 - 18:00